Affiliations:   IKWF   -   IL/USAW   -   USA Wrestling  
MENU 
Home Page
About (By-Laws)
Contacts/Directions
Club Registration
Tournaments
Statistics
Hall of Fame
News
Calendar
Coaches
Parents
Wrestling 101
Wrestling Links
Sponsors
Spirit Wear
Tourny Sign-Up

Below are tournaments that members of the Bandits have/will attend in the 2012-13 season.

Support Date Tournament (link to flier/info) Location Address Results
Limited Support Sat, 12/01 Marengo "Beginner Brawl" Tournament Marengo Middle School 816 E Grant Hwy, Marengo, IL 60152 Results
Limited Support Sun, 12/02 Byron Xtreme Challenge Byron High School 696 N Colfax St, Byron, IL 61010 Results
Limited Support Sat, 12/08 Falcon Funfrawl Gibson City, IL 815 North Church Street, Gibson City, IL Results
Limited Support Sun, 12/09 Hononegah Kid's Classic Hononegah HS 307 Salem St, Rockton, IL 61072 Results
Limited Support Sat, 12/15 Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling Club Folk Style Tournament Fort Atkinson, WI 925 Lexington Blvd, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 Results
Limited Support Sun, 12/16 Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament Stillman Valley HS 425 Pine St, Stillman Valley IL 61084 Results
Limited Support Sat, 12/22 Belvidere Bandits Holiday Brawl (with Girls Division) Belvidere North HS 9393 Beloit Road, Belvidere, IL 61008 Results
Limited Support Thu, 12/27 2nd Annual Holiday Brawl Van Horne, IA 600 1st Avenue, Van Horne, IA 52346 Results
Limited Support Fri, 12/28 Rockford Bad Boys Invitational Rockford East HS 2929 Charles St, Rockford, IL 61108 Results
Limited Support Sat, 12/29 7th Annual Redbird “Coach Hackett” Memorial Classic Darlington, WI 11838 Center Hill Road, Darlington, WI 53530 Results
Limited Support Sun, 12/30 Sycamore Good Guy Tournament Sycamore High School 555 Spartan Trail, Sycamore IL 60178 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/05 Waterford Youth Wrestling Club Tournament Waterford Union HS, WI 100 Field Drive, Waterford, WI 53185 Results
Limited Support Sun, 01/06 Harlem Midseason Preview Harlem HS 1 Huskie Circle, Machesney Park, IL 61115 Results
Limited Support Fri, 01/11 Wilton Wrestling Club Tournament Wilton, IA 1000 Cypress St, Wilton, IA 52778 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/12 Hononegah 1st & 2nd Year Wrestler Tournament Hononegah HS 307 Salem St, Rockton, IL 61072 Results
Limited Support Sun, 01/13 Martinez Elite Metea Valley High School 1801 N Eola Rd, Aurora, IL 60502 Results
Limited Support Fri, 01/18 East Marshall Tournament East Marshall HS, IA 201 N Franklin, LeGrand, IA 50142 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/19 Sussex Sabercats Youth Tournament Hamilton HS, Sussex, WI W220N6151 Town Line Road, Sussex WI 53089 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/19 Oregon Youth Wrestling Club Folkstyle Tournament Oregon HS, WI 456 N. Perry Pkwy, Oregon WI 53575 Results
Limited Support Sun, 01/20 Jon Davis IKWF Kids Open Prairie Capital Convention Center 1 Convention Center Plaza, Springfield, IL 62701 Results
Limited Support Fri, 01/25 Knight's Junior Wrestling Tournament Dysart, IA 505 West St, Dysart, IA 52224 Results
Limited Support Sun, 01/27 Cabin Fever Marengo HS 110 Franks Rd, Marengo IL 60152 Results
Limited Support Sat, 02/02 West De Pere Pre K-8 Youth Wrestling Tournament De Pere, WI 665 Grant St, De Pere, WI 54115 Results
Limited Support Sun, 02/03 USGWA Wisconsin State Championships Bradford HS 3700 Washington Rd, Kenosha, WI 53144 Results
Limited Support Sun, 02/03 Red Raider Rumble Harper College, Palatine, IL 1200 W Algonquin Rd, Palatine, IL 60067 Results
Limited Support Sat, 02/09 O`Fallon Panther Pummel with Girls Division O'Fallon, IL 600 South Smiley St, O'Fallon, IL 62269 Results
Limited Support Sun, 02/10 Illinois Bantam Championship Joliet Central HS 201 East Jeferson Street, Joliet, IL 60432 Results
Limited Support Sun, 02/10 Dekalb Open Dekalb HS 1515 S 4th St, Dekalb, IL 60115 Results
Limited Support Sat, 02/16 Winona Rumble on the River Winona, MN 901 Gilmore Ave, Winona, MN 55987 Results
Limited Support Sat, 02/16 RC Knights Open Reed Custer HS 301 S Comet Dr, Braidwood, IL 60408 Results
Limited Support Sun, 02/17 Pete Rodriguez Final Challenge IV  Dundee Crown High School 1500 Kings Rd, Carpentersville IL 60110 Results
Limited Support Sat, 02/23 IKWF Regionals Stillman Valley High School 425 Pine St, Stillman Valley IL 61084 Results
Limited Support Sat, 03/02 IKWF Sectionals Rochelle HS 1401 Flagg Road, Rochelle, IL 61068 Results
Limited Support Thu, 03/07 IKWF State Rockford MetroCentre 300 Elm St, Rockford, IL 61101 Map

Don't forget to look at other tournaments on the sites below that you may be able to attend.

Previous Years Tournaments

Contact Site Administrator | Tournament Control
© 2006-2015 Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Club. All rights reserved.