Affiliations:   IKWF   -   IL/USAW   -   USA Wrestling  
MENU 
Home Page
About (By-Laws)
Contacts/Directions
Club Registration
Tournaments
Statistics
Hall of Fame
News
Calendar
Coaches
Parents
Wrestling 101
Wrestling Links
Sponsors
Spirit Wear
Tourny Sign-Up

Below are tournaments that members of the Bandits have/will attend in the 2015-16 season.

Support Date Tournament (link to flier/info) Location Address Results
Limited Support Sat, 11/21 USA Wrestling Winter Nationals Marian Catholic HS 700 Ashland Ave, Chicago Hts, IL 60401 Results
Limited Support Sat, 12/05 Falcon Funfrawl Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley HS 815 N Church St, Gibson City, IL 60936 Results
Limited Support Sat, 12/05 Hawkeye Nationals - Midwest Wrestling Tour Young Arena, Waterloo, IA 125 Commercial St, Waterloo, IA 50701 Results
Full Support Sat, 12/05 Marengo Beginners Brawl Marengo MS 816 E Grant Hwy, Marengo, IL 60152 Results
Full Support Sun, 12/06 Golden Eagles Kick Off Classic Jacobs HS 2601 Bunker Hill, Algonquin, IL 60102 Results
Limited Support Sat, 12/12 Ultimate Warrior Kids Wrestling Tournament Washington HS, IA 2205 Forest Dr SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 Results
Full Support Sun, 12/13 Force WC Intermediate Dual Meet Tournament Naperville Central HS 440 W Aurora Ave, Naperville, IL 60540 Results
Full Support Sun, 12/13 Hononegah Kids Classic Hononegah Community HS 307 Salem St, Rockton, IL 61072 Results
Limited Support Wed, 12/16 Badger Youth WC Dual Badger HS, WI 220 South St, Lake Geneva, WI Results
Limited Support Sat, 12/19 Fort Atkinson Youth Wrestling Club Holiday Challenge Fort Atkinson HS, WI 925 Lexington Blvd, Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin Results
Full Support Sun, 12/20 Stillman Valley Holiday Tournament Stillman Valley HS 425 S. Pine St., Stillman Valley, IL 61084 Results
Full Support Sat, 12/26 Belvidere Bandits `Kenny Kays` Holiday Brawl Belvidere North HS 9393 Beloit Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008 Results
Limited Support Sun, 12/27 BC Lakeview Battle Creek Lakeview HS 15060 Helmer Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49015 Results
Full Support Sun, 12/27 Belvidere Bandits Beginners Bash Belvidere North HS 9393 Beloit Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008 Results
Limited Support Wed, 12/30 LIL SK Wrestling Tournament Sigourney, IA 907 E Pleasant Valley St, Sigourney, IA 52591 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/02 Badgerland Nationals - Midwest Wrestling Tour Mitchell Hall, La Crosse, WI 1727 Pine St, La Crosse, WI 54601 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/02 10th Annual Sauk Valley Wrestling Club Tournament Newman Central Catholic HS 1101 W 23rd St, Sterling, IL 61081 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/02 Darlington 10th Annual Redbird 'Coach Hackett' Memorial Classic Darlington HS, WI 11838 Center Hill Rd, Darlington, WI 53530 Results
Full Support Sat, 01/02 Harper Rookie Tournament Harper Wellness Center 1200 West Algonquin Road, Palatine, IL 60067 Results
Limited Support Sun, 01/03 Lawton Lawton HS 101 Blue Bird Dr, Lawton, MI 49065 Results
Full Support Sun, 01/03 Harlem Mid-Season Tournament Harlem HS 1 Huskie Cir, Machesney Park, IL 61115 Results
Limited Support Fri, 01/08 Wolf Creek Wrestling Tournament BCLUW HS, IA 610 E Center St, Conrad, IA 50621 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/09 Oregon Youth Wrestling Club Folkstyle Tournament Oregon HS, WI 456 N Perry Parkway, Oregon WI 53575 Results
Full Support Sun, 01/10 Sycamore Dennis Sechrest GoodGuy Tournament Sycamore HS Spartan Trail Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178 Results
Full Support Sun, 01/10 Waubonsie Rookie Classic Waubonsie Valley HS 2590 Ogden Ave, Aurora, IL 60502 Results
Limited Support Fri, 01/15 Washington Youth Wrestling Tournament Washington HS, IA 1111 S B Ave, Washington, IA 52353 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/16 Jon Davis Kids Open Prairie Capital Convention Center 1 Convention Center Plaza, Springfield, IL 62701 Map
Full Support Sat, 01/16 sTOUGHton 'Tough' Man Tournament Stoughton HS, WI 600 Lincoln Avenue, Stoughton, WI 53589 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/16 Colfax-Mingo Harry S. Carpenter Kid Classic Wrestling Colfax-Mingo HS, IA 204 N. League Rd., Colfax, IA 50054 Results
Limited Support Sat, 01/16 East Troy Youth Wrestling Club Tournament East Troy HS, WI 3128 Graydon Avenue, East Troy, WI 53120 Results
Full Support Sat, 01/16 4th Annual Brodhead Youth Wrestling Beginners Tournament Brodhead HS, WI 2501 W 5th Avenue, Brodhead, WI 53520 Results
Limited Support Sun, 01/17 Bad Boys Wrestling Tournament Jefferson HS, IA 1243 20th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 Results
Limited Support Sun, 01/17 33rd Annual Maritime Wrestling Tournament Manitowoc Lincoln HS, WI 1433 S 8th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 Results
Limited Support Fri, 01/22 Alburnett Sports Boosters Kids Wrestling Tournament Albernett HS, IA 131 Roosevelt St., Alburnett, Iowa 52202 Results
Full Support Sat, 01/23 Sussex Sabercat 'Tear It Up' Tournament Hamilton HS, WI W220N6151 Town Line Rd. Sussex, WI Results
Full Support Sat, 01/23 The Didi Duals Eisenhower HS 12700 S. Sacramento, Blue Island, IL 60406 Results
Full Support Sun, 01/24 Cabin Fever Marengo Community HS 110 Franks Rd, Marengo, IL 60152 Results
Limited Support Sun, 01/24 AWA Winter Classic Arrowhead HS, WI 700 North Ave, Hartland, WI 53029 Results
Full Support Sat, 01/30 Stillman Valley Beginners Tournament Stillman Valley HS 425 S. Pine St, Stillman Valley, IL 61084 Results
Full Support Sun, 01/31 Dekalb Open Dekalb HS 501 W Dresser Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115 Results
Limited Support Sat, 02/06 Gopher State Nationals - Midwest Wrestling Tour Monticello HS 5225 School Blvd Monticello, MN 55362 Results
Limited Support Sat, 02/06 IKWF Future Finalist Lemont HS 800 Porter St, Lemont, IL 60439 Map
Full Support Sat, 02/06 5th Annual Hawk Wrestling Club Tournament Blackhawk Center 1101 Jefferson St, Oregon, IL 61061 Results
Limited Support Sun, 02/07 KWA Bulldog Brawl Battle For the Belt Indian Trail HS 6800 60th St Kenosha, WI 53144 Results
Full Support Sun, 02/07 Red Raiders Rumble Harper College - M Building 1200 W Algonquin Rd, Palatine, IL 60067 Results
Limited Support Fri, 02/12 Mini Rockets Wrestling Club Tournament Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont HS, IA 1301 Berdan St., Eddyville, IA 52553 Results
Full Support Sun, 02/14 Bantam Championship Bolingbrook HS 365 Raider Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 Results
Full Support Sun, 02/14 Mukwonago Grizzly Open Mukwonago HS, WI 605 W School Rd, Mukwonago, WI 53149 Results
Limited Support Sun, 02/14 2016 Martinez Open Hinsdale Central HS 5500 South Grant Street, Hinsdale, IL 60521 Results
Limited Support Sat, 02/20 Waseca Wrestling All-Trophy Tournament Waseca HS, MN 1717 2nd St NW, Waseca, MN 56093 Results
Full Support Sun, 02/21 9th Annual Stateline Border Bash Wilmot Union HS, WI 11112 308th Avenue, Wilmot, WI 53192 Results
Full Support Sun, 02/28 IKWF North Regional Rochelle HS 1401 Flagg Rd, Rochelle, IL 61068 Results
Full Support Sat, 03/05 IKWF North Section Byron HS 696 N Colfax St, Byron, IL 61010 Results
Full Support Thu, 03/10 IKWF State Championships BMO Harris Bank Center 300 Elm Street, Rockford, IL 61101 Results
Limited Support Fri, 03/11 Tour of America Dominate in the Dells Wisconsin Dells Center 2501 River Road, Wisconsin Dells, WI 53965 Results
Full Support Sun, 03/13 IL Girls Folkstyle State Championships East Aurora HS 500 Tomcat Ln, Aurora, IL 60505 Results
Limited Support Sat, 03/19 16th Annual Illinois Midget Championships David S Palmer Arena 100 W Main St, Danville. IL 61832 Map
Limited Support Sat, 04/02 USAW Folkstyle Nationals UNI-Dome @ University of Northern Iowa 2401 Hudson Road, Cedar Falls, IA 50614 Map

Don't forget to look at other tournaments on the sites below that you may be able to attend.

Previous Years Tournaments

Contact Site Administrator | Tournament Control
© 2006-2015 Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Club. All rights reserved.