Affiliations:   IKWF   -   IL/USAW   -   USA Wrestling  
MENU 
Home Page
About (By-Laws)
Contacts/Directions
Club Registration
Tournaments
Statistics
Hall of Fame
News
Calendar
Coaches
Parents
Wrestling 101
Wrestling Links
Sponsors
Spirit Wear
Tourny Sign-Up

Belvidere Bandits 2007-08 Team Info, Results, Awards Individual Accomplishments

Head Coach: Rafael Mejia
Number of Wrestlers: 44
Overall Team Results Individual End of Season Team Awards
Wins Losses Pins
363459143

Win % Pin %
0.442 0.174

View Complete Stats
Num Finish
521st Place
642nd Place
763rd Place
614th Place
105th Place
36th Place
27th Place
37DNP Place
CategoryWrestler
Most Improved Rookie Justin McGady
Most Improved Austin Daughenbaugh
Rookie of the Year K C Pavlak
Most Valuable Player Erik Nord
Team Captain Erik Nord
Belvidere Bandits Recognize
2 IKWF State Qualifiers for 2008

SENIOR Division (13-14 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
74 Ricardo Roman* 2nd - IKWF State Qualifier
89 Erik Nord 2nd - IKWF State Qualifier
*wrestled up to senior

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
11 Sectional Qualifiers
and 2 Bantam Champions for 2008

SENIOR Division (13-14 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
89 Erik Nord 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
74 Ricardo Roman* 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
93 Greg Adkins 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
*wrestled up to senior

NOVICE Division (11-12 year olds)
WeightNamePlace Finished
156 Simon Montez 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
115 KC Pavlak 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
156 Brandon Glinski 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
79 Adam McConnell 5th - North Sectional Qualifier
74 Justin McGady 5th - North Sectional Qualifier
79 Austin Daughenbaugh Wildcard North Sectional Qualifier

Midget Division (9-10 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
55 Ben Reiboldt 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier
70 Blayne Lindquist 4th - North Sectional Qualifier

Bantam Division Champs (8 and under)
Weight Name Place Finished
71-72 Joshua Carter 1st - Bantam Regional Champion
106-109 Devin Scherer 1st - Bantam Regional Champion

US Girls Wrestling Association
State Championships
Weight Name Place Finished
66 Rachael Rice 1st - State Champion
68 Courtney Rice 3rd

US Girls Wrestling Association
National Championships
Weight Name Place Finished
66 Rachael Rice 3rd
61.8 Courtney Rice 5th


 


Contact Site Administrator | Tournament Control
© 2006-2015 Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Club. All rights reserved.