Affiliations:   IKWF   -   IL/USAW   -   USA Wrestling  
MENU 
Home Page
About (By-Laws)
Contacts/Directions
Club Registration
Tournaments
Statistics
Hall of Fame
News
Calendar
Coaches
Parents
Wrestling 101
Wrestling Links
Sponsors
Spirit Wear
Tourny Sign-Up

Belvidere Bandits 2009-10 Team Info, Results, Awards Individual Accomplishments

Head Coach: Nick Finkenbinder
Number of Wrestlers: 41
Overall Team Results Individual End of Season Team Awards
Wins Losses Pins
569547258

Win % Pin %
0.510 0.231

View Complete Stats
Num Finish
17 Place
931st Place
822nd Place
943rd Place
604th Place
155th Place
56th Place
37th Place
28th Place
31DNP Place
CategoryWrestler
Most Valuable Player Adam McConnel
Rookie of the Year Presley Beasley
Most Improved Colton Gritzmacher
Team Captain Jordon Perez
Step Up Awards Trace Sasso
Joshua Carter
Nikolis Vanlue

Adam McConnel places 8th at IKWF State!!!
Belvidere Bandits Recognize
3 IKWF State Qualifiers for 2010

SENIOR Division (13-14 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
89 Adam McConnel 3rd - IKWF State Qualifier
189 Simon Montez 3rd - IKWF State Qualifier

NOVICE Division (11-12 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
177 Kodi Lock 3rd - IKWF State Qualifier

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
17 Sectional Qualifiers
and 3 Bantam Champions for 2010

SENIOR Division (13-14 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
89 Adam McConnel 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
101 Justin Mcgady 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
189 Simon Montez 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier

NOVICE Division (11-12 year olds)
WeightNamePlace Finished
177 Kodi Lock 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
101 Jordan Perez 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
74 Colton Gritzmacher 5th - North Sectional Qualifier
84 Blayne Lindquist 5th - North Sectional Qualifier
115 Andrew Dozal 5th - North Sectional Qualifier
74 Rachael Rice 6th - North Sectional Qualifier

Intermediate Division (9-10 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
55 Dylan Smock 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
95 Joshua Carter 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
52 Niles Mackey 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier
74 Nikolis Vanlue 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier
79 Steven Montez 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier
66 Sawyer Paddock 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
62 Angelo Ducato 5th - North Sectional Qualifier
70 Sean Lock 5th - North Sectional Qualifier

Bantam Division Champs (8 and under)
Weight Name Place Finished
61-63 Holden Paddock 1st - Bantam Regional Champion
67 Isaiah Dozal 1st - Bantam Regional Champion
75-80 Wade Kays 1st - Bantam Regional Champion

US Girls Wrestling Association
State Championships
Weight Name Place Finished
75 Rachael Rice 1st - State Champion
49 Celeste Rice 4th

US Girls Wrestling Association
National Championships
Weight Name Place Finished
75 Rachael Rice 2nd
44 Celeste Rice 5th

USA Wrestling
Girls Folkstyle National Championships
Weight Name Place Finished
75 Rachael Rice 3rd
44 Celeste Rice 4th


 


Contact Site Administrator | Tournament Control
© 2006-2015 Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Club. All rights reserved.