Affiliations:   IKWF   -   IL/USAW   -   USA Wrestling  
MENU 
Home Page
About (By-Laws)
Contacts/Directions
Club Registration
Tournaments
Statistics
Hall of Fame
News
Calendar
Coaches
Parents
Wrestling 101
Wrestling Links
Sponsors
Spirit Wear
Tourny Sign-Up

Belvidere Bandits 2013-14 Team Info, Results, Awards Individual Accomplishments

Head Coach: Dennis Kays
Number of Wrestlers: 66
Overall Team Results Individual End of Season Team Awards
Wins Losses Pins
692849306

Win % Pin %
0.449 0.199

View Complete Stats
Num Finish
1101st Place
1162nd Place
1293rd Place
1164th Place
185th Place
116th Place
37th Place
49DNP Place
1Unknown Place
CategoryWrestler
Most Improved Rookie
Most Improved
Rookie of the Year
Most Valuable Player
Team Captain

Place Events
2nd Place   North Section - Intermediate Division
3rd Place North Section - Byron Regional - Intermediate Division  
Belvidere Bandits Recognize
4 Place Finishers at the
2014 IL Girls Folkstyle State Championships

Girls Division
WeightNamePlace Finished
M3 Mia Rodriguez 1st - IL/USAW Girls State Champ
E12 Madison Clark 3rd
M9 Emily Hagen 3rd
E11 Celeste Rice 4th

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
7 Sectional Place Finishers for 2014
The Bandits Placed 2nd in the
Intermediate Team Scoring

SENIOR Division (13-14 year olds)
WeightNamePlace Finished
74 Mitchell Panzke 4th
95 Mia Rodriguez 4th
108 Sean Lock 4th

Intermediate Division (9-10 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
58 Colin Young * 1st
52 David-Joseph Rice 2nd
55 Tramarion Williams * 3rd
95 Donald (Trace) Saso III 4th
* Wrestled up to Intermediate

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
23 Sectional Qualifiers
and 1 Bantam Champion for 2014
The Bandits Placed 3rd in the
Intermediate Team Scoring

Senior Division (13-14 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
108 Sean Lock 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
74 Mitchell Panzke 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
95 Mia Rodriguez 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier

Novice Division (11-12 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
66 Malakye Rodriguez 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
138 Emily Hagen 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
62 Michael Mandujano * 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier
79 Devin Diveley 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
84 Gianina Piloni 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
156 Dusten Treu 5th - North Sectional Qualifier
74 Vincenzo Vespo 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
115 Giovanni Piloni 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
130 Michael Saint-Germaine 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
* Wrestled up to Novice

Intermediate Division (9-10 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
52 David-Joseph Rice 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
58 Colin Young * 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
95 Donald (Trace) Saso III 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
101 Bryce Stinson 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
55 Tramarion Williams * 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier
79 Alexander Piloni 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
84 Eathin Diveley 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
55 Aiden Krup 5th - North Sectional Qualifier
79 Fabian Urbieta 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
84 Jackson Clark 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
95 Jonathan Urbieta 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
* Wrestled up to Intermediate

Bantam Division Champs (8 and under)
Weight Name Place Finished
70-72 Jack Christensen 1st - Bantam Regional Champion


 


Contact Site Administrator | Tournament Control
© 2006-2015 Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Club. All rights reserved.