Affiliations:   IKWF   -   IL/USAW   -   USA Wrestling  
MENU 
Home Page
About (By-Laws)
Contacts/Directions
Club Registration
Tournaments
Statistics
Hall of Fame
News
Calendar
Coaches
Parents
Wrestling 101
Wrestling Links
Sponsors
Spirit Wear
Tourny Sign-Up

Belvidere Bandits 2014-15 Team Info, Results, Awards Individual Accomplishments

Head Coach: Martin Sanchez
Number of Wrestlers: 62
Overall Team Results Individual End of Season Team Awards
Wins Losses Pins
839617426

Win % Pin %
0.576 0.293

View Complete Stats
Num Finish
1381st Place
952nd Place
893rd Place
594th Place
125th Place
126th Place
77th Place
68th Place
30DNP Place
CategoryWrestler
Most Improved Rookie
Most Improved
Rookie of the Year
Most Valuable Player Antonio Alvarado
Team Captain

Place Dual Events
4th Place Force Duals Intermediate Division  
4th Place Celtic Elite Midget Duals
Copper Runner-up   The Didi Midget Duals

Place Events
1st Place   Way of the Warrior
1st Place sTOUGHton 'Tough' Man Tournament  
1st Place Marengo Cabin Fever
2nd Place Milton Monster Mash
1st Place IKWF North Region-Byron: Intermediate Division
2nd Place IKWF North Section: Intermediate Division

Antonio Alvarado places 5th at IKWF State!!!

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
2 IKWF State Qualifiers
and 8 Sectional Place Finishers Overall for 2015
The Bandits Placed 2nd in the
Intermediate Team Scoring

Senior Division (13-14 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
177 Jase Abraham 3rd - IKWF State Qualifier

Novice Division (11-12 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
62 Antonio Alvarado * 1st - IKWF State Qualifier
* Wrestled up to Novice

Intermediate Division (9-10 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
52 Jerren Gille * 1st
66 Colin Young 1st
62 Tramarion Williams 2nd
70 Jack Seacrist 2nd
101 Eathin Diveley 2nd
58 David-Joseph Rice 3rd
* Wrestled up to Intermediate

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
18 Sectional Qualifiers
and 4 Bantam Champions for 2015
The Bandits Placed 1st in the
Intermediate Team Scoring

Senior Division (13-14 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
177 Jase Abraham 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
130 Jacob Rice 5th - North Sectional Qualifier
177 Dusten Treu 5th - North Sectional Qualifier

Novice Division (11-12 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
62 Antonio Alvarado * 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
70 Aiden Krup 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier
79 Alexander Piloni * 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
138 Giovanni Piloni 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
95 Devin Diveley 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
* Wrestled up to Novice

Intermediate Division (9-10 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
52 Jerren Gille * 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
58 David-Joseph Rice 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
62 Tramarion Williams 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
66 Colin Young 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
70 Jack Seacrist 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
101 Eathin Diveley 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
70 Aiden Livingston 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier
66 Riley Konieczki 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
70 Drake Treu 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
84 Caden Lendman 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
* Wrestled up to Intermediate

Bantam Division Champs (8 and under)
Bracket Name Place Finished
AD Quincy Rice 1st - Bantam Regional Champion
AF Bryson Teunissen 1st - Bantam Regional Champion
BA Brayden Teunissen 1st - Bantam Regional Champion
BE Jayden Gallagly 1st - Bantam Regional Champion

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
1 Place Finisher at IL Girls State
Bracket Name Place Finished
S2 Gianina Piloni 3rd

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
5 All-Americans at
USA Wrestling Winter Nationals
Weight Name Place Finished
60 David-Joseph Rice 4th
65 Antonio Alvarado 4th
65 Colin Young 5th
70 Aiden Livingston 6th
80 Alexander Piloni 6th


 


Contact Site Administrator | Tournament Control
© 2006-2015 Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Club. All rights reserved.