Affiliations:   IKWF   -   IL/USAW   -   USA Wrestling  
MENU 
Home Page
About (By-Laws)
Contacts/Directions
Club Registration
Tournaments
Statistics
Hall of Fame
News
Calendar
Coaches
Parents
Wrestling 101
Wrestling Links
Sponsors
Spirit Wear
Tourny Sign-Up

Belvidere Bandits 2015-16 Team Info, Results, Awards Individual Accomplishments

Head Coach: Martin Sanchez
Number of Wrestlers: 78
Overall Team Results Individual End of Season Team Awards
Wins Losses Pins
1025720505

Win % Pin %
0.587 0.289

View Complete Stats
Num Finish
1641st Place
1252nd Place
1113rd Place
644th Place
245th Place
166th Place
137th Place
68th Place
37DNP Place
CategoryWrestler
Most Improved Travis Michaels
Rookie of the Year Carson Morrill
Most Valuable Player Brayden Teunissen
Team Captain Jack Seacrist &
Aiden Livingston
Kenny Kays Award Bryson Teunissen &
Zack Michaels &
Coach Sanchez Family

Place Dual Events
2nd Place Force Duals Intermediate Division  
3rd Gold Bracket   The Didi Midget Duals

Place Events
3rd Place IKWF North Region-Rochelle: Intermediate Division
2nd Place IKWF North Region-Rochelle: Novice Division

Antonio Alvarado places 3rd at IKWF State!!!

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
6 IKWF State Qualifiers
and 12 Sectional Place Finishers Overall for 2016

Senior Division (13-14 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
189 Tyler Ray 1st - IKWF State Qualifier
166 Drake Bunger 3rd - IKWF State Qualifier

Novice Division (11-12 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
66 Tony Alvarado 1st - IKWF State Qualifier
62 David-Joseph Rice 3rd - IKWF State Qualifier
70 Colin Young * 3rd - IKWF State Qualifier
130 Jonathan Urbieta 3rd - IKWF State Qualifier
79 Jack Seacrist * 4th
* Wrestled up to Novice

Intermediate Division (9-10 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
58 Jerren Gille 1st
66 Thomas (TJ) Silva 1st
55 Donald Cannon 2nd
122 Lee (TJ) Smith 2nd
62 Jayden Gallagly 4th

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
21 Sectional Qualifiers,
3 Bantam & 4 Tot Champions for 2016
The Bandits Placed 2nd in the
Novice Team Scoring & 3rd in the
Intermediate Team Scoring

Senior Division (13-14 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
189 Tyler Ray 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
166 Drake Bunger 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
215 Alex Paulson 4th - North Sectional Qualifier

Novice Division (11-12 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
62 David-Joseph Rice 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
66 Antonio Alvarado 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
70 Colin Young * 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
74 Aiden Livingston * 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
79 Jack Seacrist * 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
130 Jonathan Urbieta 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
101 Sam Panzke 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier
89 Caden Lendman 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
115 Bryce Keating 4th - North Sectional Qualifier
108 Madison Clark 5th - North Sectional Qualifier
101 Jackson Clark 6th - North Sectional Qualifier
* Wrestled up to Novice

Intermediate Division (9-10 year olds)
Weight Name Place Finished
62 Jayden Gallagly 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
66 Thomas (TJ) Silva 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
122 Lee (TJ) Smith 1st - North Sectional Qualifier
58 Jerren Gille 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
55 Donald Cannon 2nd - North Sectional Qualifier
79 Nicholas Taylor 3rd - North Sectional Qualifier
79 Travis Michaels 5th - North Sectional Qualifier

Bantam Division Champs (7-8 year olds)
Bracket Name Place Finished
5L Brayden Teunissen 1st - Bantam Regional Champion
1I Bryson Teunissen 1st - Bantam Regional Champion
2I Brandon Zupon 1st - Bantam Regional Champion

Tot Division Champs (6 and under)
Bracket Name Place Finished
2G Carson Morrill 1st - Tot Regional Champion
4H Nicholas Gibson 1st - Tot Regional Champion
3H David Cannon 1st - Tot Regional Champion
2H Cincere Spates 1st - Tot Regional Champion

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
1 Place Finisher at IL Girls State
Bracket Name Place Finished
E3 Emily Taylor 6th

Belvidere Bandits Recognize
2 All-Americans at
USA Wrestling Winter Nationals
Weight Name Place Finished
70 Colin Young 4th
75 Aiden Livingston 6th


 


Contact Site Administrator | Tournament Control
© 2006-2015 Belvidere Bandits Wrestling Club. All rights reserved.